Exam Timetables

Y10 EXAMS

DAY  AM PM
Monday, 09 March 20
(Week B)
 English Language
(1 hr 45 mins)
German Listening
(H) 45 mins
(F) 35 mins
Tuesday, 10 March 20
(Week B)
Art Exam (All day)
Citizenship (1 hr 45 mins)
Physical Education 
(1 hour)
Wednesday, 11 March 20
(Week B)
Biology (1 hr 45 mins)
Trilogy (1 hr 15 mins)
German Reading
(H) 1 hour
(F) 45 mins
Thursday, 12 March 20
(Week B)
Maths
(1 hr 30 mins)
Music
(1 hr 30 mins)
Friday, 13 March 20
(Week B)
History
(1 hr 45 mins)
Geography
(50 mins)
Monday, 16 March 20
(Week A)
Product Design
(1 hr 45 mins)
English LIterature
(45 mins)
Tuesday, 17 March 20
(Week A)
Maths
(1 hr 30 mins)
German Writing
(H) 75 mins
(F) 60 mins
Wednesday, 18 March 20
(Week A)
Chemistry (1 hr 45 mins)
Trilogy (1 hr 15 mins)
History
(1 hour)
Thursday, 19 March 20
(Week A)
Religious Education
(2 hours)
Geography
(50 mins)
Friday, 20 March 20
(Week A)
Physics (1 hr 45 mins)
Trilogy (1 hr 15 mins)
Physical Education 
(1 hour)
Monday, 23 March 20
(Week B)
Maths (Sets 3 & 4)
(2 hours)
Hospitality & Catering
(1 hr 30 mins)
Tuesday, 24 March 20
(Week B)
Maths (Year 11)
(1 hr 30 mins)
Maths (Year 11)
(1 hr 30 mins)

Y11 GCSE EXAM TIMETABLE

DATE  AM PM
Monday, 11 May 2020
(Week A)
 
Religious Studies A P1-1 :  Buddhism
Religious Studies A P1-3 :  Christianity
Tuesday, 12 May 2020
(Week A)
 
Biology Paper 1 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Biology Paper 1 (1hr 15 mins)
Wednesday, 13 May 2020
(Week A)
English Literature 1 Shakespeare (2 hours) Physical Education Paper 1 (1 hour)
Thursday, 14 May 2020
(Week A)
Chemistry Paper 1 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry Paper 1 (1hr 15 mins)
 
Friday, 15 May 2020
(Week A)
 
Physical Education Paper 2 (1 hour)
Monday, 18 May 2020
(Week B)
(CLASH DAY)
Geography B Paper 1 (1hr 15 mins) 
German Listening (F) (35 mins)
German Listening (H) (45 mins)
German Reading (F) (45 nins)
Drama (1hr 30 mins) 
Tuesday, 19 May 2020
(Week B)
Maths Non-Calculator Paper 1
(1hr 30 mins)
Religious Studies A P2A (1hr 45 mins)
Wednesday, 20 May 2020
(Week B)
 
Physics Paper 1 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Physics Paper 1 (1hr 15 mins) 
Thursday, 21 May 2020
(Week B)
English Literature Component 2
Prose & Poetry (2hrs 30 mins)
 
Friday, 22 May 2020
(Week B)
 
Design & Technology (2 hours)
H A L F  T E R M  W E E K
Monday, 01 June 2020
(Week A)
History Paper 1 (1hr 15 mins)
Biology Paper 2 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Biology Paper 2 (1hr 15 mins) 
Tuesday, 02 June 2020
(Week A)
English Language Component 1 20th Century (1hr 45 mins)
 
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
(Week A)
Geography B Paper 2 (1hr 15 mins)  
Thursday, 04 June 2020
(Week A)
Maths Calculator Paper 2 (1hr 30 mins)
History Anglo-Saxon & Norman
The American West (1hr 45 mins)
Friday, 05 June 2020
(Week A)
(CLASH DAY)
English Language Component 2 Non-Fiction (2 hours)
German Writing (F) (1 hour)
German Writing (H) (1hr 15 mins)
IT Pre-Production Skills (1hr 15 mins)
Monday, 08 June 2020
(Week B)
Maths Calculator Paper 3 (1hr 30 mins)
 
Tuesday, 09 June 2020
(Week B)
History Paper 3 (1hr 20 mins)
Music Component 3 Appraising
(1hr 15 mins)
Wednesday, 10 June 2020
(Week B)
Chemistry Paper 2 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Chemistry Paper 2 (1hr 15 mins)
Citizenship Paper 1 (50 mins)
Thursday, 11 June 2020
(Week B) 
Geography Paper 3 (1hr 30 mins)
 
Friday, 12 June 2020
(Week B)
Physics Paper 2 (1hr 45 mins)
Combined Science Trilogy Physics Paper 2 (1hr 15 mins)
 
Monday, 15 June 2020
(Week A)
Citizenship Paper 2 (1hr 45 mins)
 
Tuesday, 16 June 2020
(Week A)
Hospitality & Catering Unit 1
(1hr 30 mins) Y10 only
 
Thursday, 18 June 2020
(Week A)
Citizenship Paper 3 (1 hour)